Contact Us Book Online & Save

The privacy of individuals, including our customers and members, is of upmost importance to France At Leisure Pty Ltd.
We view privacy as a serious matter and we strictly adhere to the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy Statement sets out our policies on how we manage personal information across our business.

Types of Personal Information We Collect
The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us. For reservations we would generally collect your name, address, date of birth (when required by service providers), telephone numbers, email address and other contact details. We do not collect sensitive information.

Why we collect personal information
Generally, we collect, update and use personal information about you to carry on our business and to provide a range of products and services.

How we collect information
Generally, we collect personal information directly from you in the course of providing a product or service or when you have other dealings with us. We may collect and update that information over the phone, over the Internet, in person or when you write to us. We may also collect personal information through third parties such as our alliance and business partners. We may also collect that information when you participate in our marketing campaigns, competitions or events we sponsor like the French Festival, or in response to our advertising or direct mail. For more information on the data we collect please contact us on 1300 302 623 or by email at sales@franceatleisure.com.

How we store information
We store personal information in a combination of reasonably secure computer storage facilities, paper based files and other records. We have taken a number of steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We also take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when we no longer need it.

When we may disclose your personal information
Because your privacy is important we will not sell, rent or trade your personal information without your consent. However, we may disclose personal information to service providers e.g. airlines, cruise…

Access to personal information
We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. If your personal details change, please contact us so that we can continue to provide you with our products and services. We undertake to promptly acknowledge and investigate any complaints about the way we manage personal information.

About this Privacy Policy Statement
We may update our policies and this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time. 

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this policy, or if you wish to update information we hold about you or you wish to make a related complaint or to receive a copy of our current Privacy Policy Statement, please telephone us on:  1300 302 623 or write to us: 

General Manager
France At Leisure
Level 4 – 155 Wickham terrace
BRISBANE QLD 4000 - AUSTRALIA